Loading Events

Past Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

March 2019

Great Dane Breeders & Owners Assoc

30 March
Stoneleigh Park, Stoneleigh Road
Stoneleigh, Warwickshire CV8 2LG

Dogs: Mrs Elaine Hyde Bitches:  Mr Mick Harrison* Referee:  Mr Mike Duckworth

Find out more »

April 2019

South Western Great Dane Club

7 April
Hutton Moor Leisure Centre, Hutton Moor Road
Weston-super-Mare, BS22 8LY United Kingdom

Dogs:  Mrs Janet Brooker Bitches:  Mr Alan Cutter Snr Referee:  Mrs Ann Bell

Find out more »

Scottish Great Dane Club

13 April
Lanark Agricultural Centre, Hyndford Road
Muirglen, Lanark, Lanarkshire ML11 9AX United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Dogs: Mr John Dyson Bitches: Mrs Maria McGuinness Ref: Mrs Judith Greig

Find out more »

Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales

20 April
Builth Wells, Royal Welsh Showground
Llanelwedd, LD2 3SY United Kingdom

Judge:  Mr K Baldwin

Find out more »

Great Dane Club of Wales

20 April
Builth Wells, Royal Welsh Showground
Llanelwedd, LD2 3SY United Kingdom

Judge:  Ms Jill Cranfield To be held in conjunction with the W&PBA of Wales

Find out more »

West of England Ladies Kennel Society

28 April
Three Counties Showground, The Showground
Malvern, Worcestershire WR13 6NW United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Judge: Mrs Joan Toohey

Find out more »

May 2019

East of England Great Dane Club

5 May
Stangound, 40 Thurning Avenue
Peterborough, PE2 9QP United Kingdom

Judge: Mr Jonathan Daltry

Find out more »

Birmingham National Dog Show

9 May
Staffordshire County Showground, Weston Road
Stafford, Staffordshire ST18 0BD United Kingdom

Judge:  Mrs M Gonzalbo*

Find out more »

Scottish Kennel Club

18 May
Edinburgh, Royal Highland Showground
Ingliston, Edinburgh, EH28 8NB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Judge: Mrs Samantha Dolby

Find out more »

Bath Canine Society

25 May
Bath, Three Shires Field, Bannerdown
Bath, Somerset BA1 8EG United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Judge: Mr Adam Chappell

Find out more »
+ Export Events