Show | Date | Type | Dogs | Bitches | Stakes | |
M&W of E GDC | 07 Feb | O | FAWN & BRINDLE: Mrs A Sinclair BLUE HARLEQUIN BLACK & MANTLE: Mrs Allyson King VETERAN, BEST IN SHOW & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: |
|||
Northern GDC | 06 Mar | C | Mrs L Chappell | Mr L Morgan-Evans | ||
Crufts | 12 Mar | C | Mr R Day | |||
GDB & OA | 26 Mar | C | Mr Gary Hooker | Mr Bjorn Einarsve | Mrs Leslie List (D) Mrs Lissa Wood (B) |
|
S Western GDC | 03 Apr | C | Mr Patrick Jacobs | Mrs M Worsley | ||
Scottish GDC | 09 Apr | C | Mr P Worsley | Mrs M Ramsey | ||
GDC of Wales | 16 Apr | O | Mr Lee Reynolds | |||
W&PB A of Wales | 16 Apr | C | Ms Maria Gkinala | |||
WELKS | 25 Apr | C | Mr T M Jones | |||
E of England GDC | 01 May | L | Jan MacDonald (Ranaldane) | |||
Birmingham National DSS | 06 May | C | Miss E Ann Ingram | |||
SKC | 20 May | C | Mrs F Krall | |||
Bath CS | 29 May | C | Mr Paul Lawless | |||
The Great Dane Club | 30 May | L | Mrs Anne Bliss | |||
Southern Counties | 04 Jun | C | Mrs J Onstenk-Schenk | |||
Three Counties | 10 Jun | C | Mr Simon Rudbach | |||
Border Union | 18 Jun | C | Mrs A Lowood-Price | |||
Blackpool | 26 Jun | C | Mrs J King | |||
Windsor | 30 Jun | C | Mrs J Pratt | |||
E of England GDC | 08 Jul | O | Mr Joe Smith | |||
National Working & Pastoral Breeds Soc | 16 Jul | C | Mrs P Burgess | |||
Northern GDC | 17 Jul | O | Mrs B Grierson | |||
Leeds | 22 Jul | C | Mrs I McManus | |||
M&W of E GDC | 23 Jul | L | Ms B Bodie | Mrs E Harrison | ||
Pennine GDC | 24 Jul | C | Mrs J Greig | Mr A Rewston | ||
The Great Dane Club | 07 Aug | C | Mr Mick Harrison* | Mrs K A Jacobs | ||
Bournemouth CS | 13 Aug | C | Mrs Sue Garner | |||
Welsh KC | 20 Aug | C | Mrs Joan Toohey | |||
SKC | 28 Aug | C | Miss Elaine Robertson | |||
City of Birmingham | 03 Sep | C | Mrs S Pollock-Yule | |||
Richmond | 10 Sep | C | ||||
Scottish GDC | 10 Sep | O | Mr Scott Pearson | |||
Darlington DSS | 17 Sep | C | Mr P Harding | |||
Pennine GDC | 17 Sep | O | Mr C Bithell | |||
Belfast | 25 Sep | C | ||||
Driffield | 29 Sep | C | Mrs S Hall | |||
E of Eng GDC | 02 Oct | C | Mr N Marriner | Mr R Searle | ||
South Wales KA | 08 Oct | C | Mr A Wright | |||
DOTY | 16 Oct | O | Mrs E Hyde | Mrs Anne Adamson | ||
Midland Counties CS | 27 Oct | C | Mr B Croft | |||
W & PBA of Scotland | 05 Nov | C | Mrs S Lipman | |||
S Western GDC | 13 Nov | O | Mrs M Walsh | |||
GDB & OA | 20 Nov | O | Ms J Cranfield | |||
The Great Dane Club | 20 Nov | O | Judi Cottam | Mr Scott Pearson | ||
GDC of Wales | 26 Nov | C | Mrs Rosemary Steiner | Mrs Averill Thorndyke | ||
M & W of E GDC | 04 Dec | C | Mrs P Patch | Mrs A Foxwell | ||
LKA | 10 Dec | C | Mr M Von Bruggenburg-Rothchild |
* Approved by the Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates for the first time.